Affiliated by CBSE Board New Delhi | Parent Body - Shri Sheesh Ram Memorial Trust, Satikund, Kankhal, Haridwar

 

Teaching Faculties

Full Name Mrs. Neelam Bakshi
Qualification M.A. English, B.Ed., M.A. Education
Designation Principal




Full Name : Mrs. Vanita Gupta
Qualification : M.A (Economics), B.Ed.
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mrs. Rakhi Rana
Qualification : M.Sc. (Biotech), M.A (English) B.Ed.
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mrs. Ritu Singh
Qualification : M.A (Economics, Psychology, Hindi) B.Ed., N.T.T
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mrs. Suman Taneja
Qualification : M.Com., B.Ed., CA(IPCC)
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mrs. Shivani Joshi
Qualification : M.A (English), B.Ed., M.Lib
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mrs. Seema Thakur
Qualification : M.A (Sociology) B.Ed., N.T.T
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mr. Dishank Kothiyal
Qualification : M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mr. Vineet Agarwal
Qualification : MCA, MBA
Designation : Teacher Cum Office Secretary


Full Name : Mr. Udit Vats
Qualification : B.Com., B.Lib, M.Lib
Designation : Librarian


Full Name : Ms. Shalu Arora
Qualification : B.Com., M.A (Music Vocal) Prabhakar (Vocal)
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Ms. Pallavi Chawla
Qualification : M.Com., B.Ed.
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mrs. Priya Bhardwaj
Qualification : M.A(Sociology), B.Ed., N.T.T
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mr. Mohit
Qualification : BCA, MBA(CAT) (Marketing & Finance and HR)
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mrs. Shivani Gaur
Qualification : B.I.T,M.A (English) B.Ed.
Prabhakar (Kathak)
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Ms. Suman Vashisth
Qualification : M.A (Education) B.Ed., CTET
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mr. Preetam Kumar
Qualification : M.A (Yoga) B.P.ed
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mrs. Ritu Gupta
Qualification : TET, N.T.T, B.A
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mrs. Manju Sharma
Qualification : MSc, B.Ed.
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Ms. Priya Garg
Qualification : M.Com., B.Ed.
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mrs. Soni Dhiman
Qualification : M.A (Hindi), M.A (Economic), B.Ed.
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mr. Kailash Mishra
Qualification : B.Ed., M.A (Sanskrit)
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mrs. Yogita Diwan
Qualification : MSc, B.Ed.
Designation : Teacher


Full Name : Mr. Sudeep Sharma
Qualification : MSc, PhD (Chemistry)
Designation : Teacher


(Fourth Class Employee)


1. Mr. Ganesh Dutt

2. Mrs. Kamla Panwar

3. Mr. Madan Singh

4. Mrs. Shakuntla

5. Mrs. Renu

6. Mr. Ramteerath

7. Mrs. Poonam



Dicipline Commite :- Mr. Dishank Kothiyal (Proctor) Teacher Incharge

The objective of the Discipline Committee is to ensure to proper conduct of students outside the classroom.

Class Room Monitors: -
With in Class rooms in the absence of teacher. Especially during their transit from one period to another the class room monitors are enterested with the job of maintaining proper discipline.

List of Monitors and Prefects Session 2017-18

Class Monitor Prefects
XII Sheetal Giroti Yashvardhan Daga, Ishu Saini
XI Shivam Tripathi Abhay Raturi, Aditi Sharma
X Paras Kumar Sanyam Khanduja, Shikha Kannojia
IX Vivek Chaudhary Isha Sharma, Ritik Verma
VIII A Ayush Bagde Shruti Singh, Aditya Rathi
VIII B Anjali Bani Prayag Giroti, Manya Sharma
VII Akshat Gupta Khushi Saini, Dhruv Mishra, Shiv Kumar
VI Rudransh Pratap Singh Sonika Bhardwaj, Vansh Paliwal
V Aakriti Rana Prince Diboliya, Radhika Pathak
IV Naman Maurya Karnika, Dhananjay Kaushik
III Kartik Sharma Doorva Tripathi, Avi Saini
II Divyansh Sharma Om Saini, Vanshika Sindhu
I Anant Mittal Sanskriti Baliyan, Sonam Mishra